Office + Medical Office Administration Sources

This database focuses on health and medical periodicals covering Canada and Canadian issues. Terms of Use

This database includes journals and magazines covering an enormous range of health subjects, from sports injuries to women's health, from food and nutrition to midwifery, from eye care to dentistry. Terms of Use

This database offers reliable, comprehensive journal coverage of clinical and biomedical topics, consumer health, health administration and more. Terms of Use

This database provides nearly 550 scholarly full text journals focusing on many medical disciplines. Health Source: Nursing/Academic Edition also features abstracts and indexing for nearly 850 journals. Terms of Use

MEDLINE with Full Text is the world's most comprehensive source of full text for medical journals, providing full text for nearly 1,200 journals indexed in MEDLINE. This wide-ranging file contains full text for many of the most used journals in the MEDLINE index - with no embargo. With full-text coverage dating back to 1965, MEDLINE with Full Text is the definitive research tool for medical literature. Terms of Use

This database offers reliable, comprehensive coverage of the fields of nursing and allied health including journals, video, dissertations, reference books and more. You have access to: ProQuest Deep Indexing: Nursing, ProQuest Nursing & Allied Health Source. Terms of Use

This database allows you to search the core literature in the field of public health. Terms of Use